Faculty
NAME | TITLE |
---|---|
Adam Kanonczyk | Elementary EAL Teacher |
Anne Martin-Bauer | High School Mathematics |
Ashvita Panvelkar | Elementary School/ Middle School Physical Education |
Chia Vang | High School College Counselling |
Chris Cronin | All Schools Athletics & Activities Director, High School Physical Education |
Christine Baker | Secondary EAL Teacher |
Clark Gao | High School Chinese Studies |
Crista Everett | Elementary and Middle School Counselor |
Evelyn Kelton | Middle School/ High School Music, Performance Art |
Florence Farm | Elementary School/ Middle School Art & Music |
Francisco Vives | High School Spanish Studies |
Heather Kissack | Elementary Principal |
Henry Hall | Grade 5 Teacher |
Hlaing Hlaing Myint | Middle School/ High School Myanmar Studies |
Hugh Schoolman | Secondary Principal |
James Dayton | High School Humanities and Journalism |
Jaren Vecino | Middle School Mathematics and Science |
JoAnne Sandul | Grade 3 Teacher |
Katherine Harrell | Middle School Humanities |
Kathleen Davis | Grade 2 Teacher |
Kerry Best | High School English |
Khin Saw Wai | All Schools Myanmar Studies |
Liza Valero | High School Physics and Maths |
Maureen Burke | Grade 1 Teacher |
Michelle Dilgee | Early Childhood Teacher |
Mike Livingston | School Director |
Mya Thida | All Schools Myanmar Music & Dance (EC-5) |
Nadine Rosevear | All Schools Librarian |
Robert Bauer | All Schools IT Director |
Ruchi Mahale | ES Technology Integrator/Coach |
Scott Rosenberg | Middle School/ High School Visual Arts |
Stewart Grant | Grade 4 Teacher |
Teresa Vecino | Middle School/ High School Mathematics |
Tim Maxwell | Middle School/ High School Humanities |
Tim Palladino | High School Science & Theory Of Knowledge |
Tina | Myanmar Studies EC - 2 |
Tshering Dema | High School Science/ IB Corrdinator |
Twel Tar Tun | Myanmar Studies 3-5 |
Teacher Assistant
NAME | TITLE |
---|---|
Aye Mya Thant Sin @ Andrea | Kindergarten |
Htet Htet Win | Grade 3 |
Kaung Si Thu | Elementary EAL Assistant |
Kay Thi Zaw | Upper Elementary School Library |
Khin Myo Nwe | Middle School/ High School Science |
Khin Yadanar Tint @ Treasure | Grade 2 |
Khine Htet San | Early Childhood |
May Myat Phyo | Grade 1 |
May Snow | Grade 5 |
Michelle Zaw | Early Childhood |
Myat Mon Soe @ Maria | Grade 4 |
Myat Nilar Hlaing | Middle School/ High School Art |
Nyein Nyein Htwe | Elementary Art |
Saw Nilar Win | Lower Elementary School Library |
Thida Pyone | Science Laboratory Assistant |
Thandar Soe | PE |
Thwe Thwe Thein | Elementary School Music |
YIS Yangon faculty and TAs list updated for 2023-24.